CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00320085" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00320085
Family CFFBM1153 Thymidylate synthase inhibitor (2R)-2-[[(4S)-4-carboxy-4-[[4-[(2-methyl-4-oxo-1H-quinazolin-6-yl)methyl-prop-2-ynylamino]benzoyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]pentanedioic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM78 Thymidylate synthase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD440 Class 1253
External ID CHEMBL317717 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44332849 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2R)-2-[[(4S)-4-carboxy-4-[[4-[[(6R)-2-methyl-4-oxo-1,6,7,8-tetrahydrocyclopenta[g]quinazolin-6-yl]-prop-2-ynylamino]benzoyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]pentanedioic acid
IUPAC Name (2R)-2-[[(4S)-4-carboxy-4-[[4-[[(6R)-2-methyl-4-oxo-1,6,7,8-tetrahydrocyclopenta[g]quinazolin-6-yl]-prop-2-ynylamino]benzoyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]pentanedioic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H33N5O9/c1-3-14-37(26-11-6-19-15-25-22(16-21(19)26)30(42)34-17(2)33-25)20-7-4-18(5-8-20)29(41)36-24(32(45)46)9-12-27(38)35-23(31(43)44)10-13-28(39)40/h1,4-5,7-8,15-16,23-24,26H,6,9-14H2,2H3,(H,35,38)(H,36,41)(H,39,40)(H,43,44)(H,45,46)(H,33,34,42)/t23-,24+,26-/m1/s1
InChiKey DJBPYPCKXOFYII-RMTZWNOUSA-N
Formula C32H33N5O9 Molecular Weight 631.63
Cross Link CHEMBL317717
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27425 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00320085'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00320085|