CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00321254" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00321254
Family CFFBM1268 Protein farnesyltransferase/geranylgeranyltransferase type-1 subunit alpha and Protein farnesyltransferase subunit beta inhibitor (2S)-2-[[2-[[(2S)-2-[[2-(3-benzylimidazol-4-yl)acetyl]amino]-3-methylpentyl]-(naphthalen-1-ylmethyl)amino]acetyl]amino]-4-methylsulfanylbutanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM723 Protein farnesyltransferase subunit beta and Protein farnesyltransferase/geranylgeranyltransferase type-1 subunit alpha Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCCD357 Class 1170
External ID 53678690 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 53678690 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7620079
IUPAC Name methyl (2S)-2-[[2-[[(2S,3S)-2-[[(2S)-2-amino-2-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)acetyl]amino]-3-methylpentyl]-(naphthalen-1-ylmethyl)amino]acetyl]amino]-4-methylsulfanylbutanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C30H42N6O4S/c1-5-20(2)26(35-29(38)28(31)25-15-32-19-33-25)17-36(16-22-11-8-10-21-9-6-7-12-23(21)22)18-27(37)34-24(13-14-41-4)30(39)40-3/h6-12,15,19-20,24,26,28H,5,13-14,16-18,31H2,1-4H3,(H,32,33)(H,34,37)(H,35,38)/t20-,24-,26+,28-/m0/s1
InChiKey BFAKKBVQVRCCLS-GIDULEQLSA-N
Formula C30H42N6O4S Molecular Weight 582.76
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27396 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00321254'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00321254|