CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00324165" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00324165
Family CFFBM1492 Aldo-keto reductase family 1 member B10 and Aldose reductase inhibitor 2-(4-hydroxyanilino)-7-oxo-N-pyridin-2-ylchromene-3-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM854 Beta-lactamase and Aldose reductase Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCID262 Class 1612
External ID CHEMBL2440422 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72205489 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-(4-hydroxyanilino)-7-oxo-N-pyridin-2-ylchromene-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 2-(4-hydroxyanilino)-7-oxo-N-pyridin-2-ylchromene-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H15N3O4/c25-15-8-5-14(6-9-15)23-21-17(20(27)24-19-3-1-2-10-22-19)11-13-4-7-16(26)12-18(13)28-21/h1-12,25-26H,(H,22,24,27)/b23-21-
InChiKey LHPNUZXMXZJHCT-LNVKXUELSA-N
Formula C21H15N3O4 Molecular Weight 373.36
Cross Link CHEMBL2440422
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27620 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00324165'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00324165|