CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00325702" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00325702
Family CFFBM1617 D(4) dopamine receptor and D(2) dopamine receptor ligand 1-(4-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)-4-[[(1S,2S)-2-phenylcyclopropyl]methyl]piperazine;hydrobromide family
Superfamily CFSBM935 P2X purinoceptor 7 and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD217 Class 217
External ID CHEMBL1202204 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 49860012 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-(3,5-dichloro-4-methoxyphenyl)-4-[[(1S,2S)-2-phenylcyclopropyl]methyl]piperazine;hydrobromide
IUPAC Name 1-(3,5-dichloro-4-methoxyphenyl)-4-[[(1S,2S)-2-phenylcyclopropyl]methyl]piperazine;hydrobromide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H24Cl2N2O.BrH/c1-26-21-19(22)12-17(13-20(21)23)25-9-7-24(8-10-25)14-16-11-18(16)15-5-3-2-4-6-15;/h2-6,12-13,16,18H,7-11,14H2,1H3;1H/t16-,18-;/m1./s1
InChiKey QIYYNAYNQLAAOO-PHJLCXHGSA-N
Formula C21H25BrCl2N2O Molecular Weight 472.25
Cross Link CHEMBL1202204
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27756 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00325702'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00325702|