CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00325845" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00325845
Family CFFBM1631 Kappa-type opioid receptor ligand 2-(1-benzofuran-4-yl)-N-methyl-N-[(5S,7R,8R)-7-pyrrolidin-1-yl-1-oxaspiro[4.5]decan-8-yl]acetamide;hydrochloride family
Superfamily CFSBM941 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCAD769 Class 769
External ID 22837705 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 22837705 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9013847
IUPAC Name N-[(5S,7S,8S)-7-[cyclopropylmethyl(methyl)amino]-1-oxaspiro[4.5]decan-8-yl]-N-methyl-2-(2-methyl-1-benzofuran-3-yl)acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H36N2O3/c1-18-21(20-7-4-5-8-24(20)31-18)15-25(29)28(3)22-11-13-26(12-6-14-30-26)16-23(22)27(2)17-19-9-10-19/h4-5,7-8,19,22-23H,6,9-17H2,1-3H3/t22-,23-,26+/m0/s1
InChiKey NEXJGWRWBGSFFJ-JCYRPKCISA-N
Formula C26H36N2O3 Molecular Weight 424.58
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27674 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00325845'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00325845|