CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00327196" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00327196
Family CFFBM1765 Estrogen receptor and Estrogen receptor beta ligand AGN-PC-01ZX2G family
Superfamily CFSBM1018 Estrogen receptor and Estrogen receptor beta Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCBM397 Class 3447
External ID 21864743 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 21864743 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name AGN-PC-03GV6I
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H12F3NO2/c14-13(15,16)12(19)17-5-7-3-8(6-17)11-4-9(18)1-2-10(7)11/h1-2,4,7-8,18H,3,5-6H2
InChiKey PIVIKHIHBFBYOG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C13H12F3NO2 Molecular Weight 271.24
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27631 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00327196'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00327196|