CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00328203" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00328203
Family CFFBM1853 Leukotriene B4 receptor 1 and Leukotriene B4 receptor 2 ligand (E)-3-[4-[2-[methyl(2-phenylethyl)amino]-2-oxoethyl]-8-phenylnaphthalen-2-yl]prop-2-enoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM1059 Leukotriene B4 receptor 1 and Leukotriene B4 receptor 2 Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCCD39 Class 852
External ID CHEMBL1627708 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 53322538 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (8S,9S,13S,14S,17S)-17-[di(propan-2-yl)carbamoyl]-4-fluoro-13-methyl-6,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16,17-decahydrocyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3-carboxylic acid
IUPAC Name (8S,9S,13S,14S,17S)-17-[di(propan-2-yl)carbamoyl]-4-fluoro-13-methyl-6,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16,17-decahydrocyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H36FNO3/c1-14(2)28(15(3)4)24(29)22-11-10-21-18-7-8-19-16(17(18)12-13-26(21,22)5)6-9-20(23(19)27)25(30)31/h6,9,14-15,17-18,21-22H,7-8,10-13H2,1-5H3,(H,30,31)/t17-,18-,21+,22-,26+/m1/s1
InChiKey AFYZMYCLFAICHU-SGNNQLCQSA-N
Formula C26H36FNO3 Molecular Weight 429.57
Cross Link CHEMBL1627708
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27256 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00328203'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00328203|