CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00328266" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00328266
Family CFFBM1857 Alpha-2A adrenergic receptor and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A ligand AGN-PC-064YYK family
Superfamily CFSBM1062 Alpha-2A adrenergic receptor and Alpha-1A adrenergic receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID85 Class 1435
External ID CHEMBL2387633 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71660220 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-methoxy-N-[7-[2-(4-phenylpiperazin-1-yl)ethyl-propylamino]-5,6,7,8-tetrahydronaphthalen-2-yl]benzenesulfonamide
IUPAC Name 4-methoxy-N-[7-[2-(4-phenylpiperazin-1-yl)ethyl-propylamino]-5,6,7,8-tetrahydronaphthalen-2-yl]benzenesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H42N4O3S/c1-3-17-35(21-18-34-19-22-36(23-20-34)29-7-5-4-6-8-29)30-12-10-26-9-11-28(24-27(26)25-30)33-40(37,38)32-15-13-31(39-2)14-16-32/h4-9,11,13-16,24,30,33H,3,10,12,17-23,25H2,1-2H3
InChiKey NFQNUWPIIZWIKT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C32H42N4O3S Molecular Weight 562.77
Cross Link CHEMBL2387633
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48692 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00328266'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00328266|