CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00330371" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00330371
Family CFFBM2096 Endothelin B receptor and Endothelin-1 receptor ligand SureCN8180058 family
Superfamily CFSCD179 Endothelin-1 receptor Ligand Atrasentan Superfamily
Class CFCCD141 Class 954
External ID ZINC15967472 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 51553417 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 3-[(1R,3R,3aR,6aS)-5-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-ylmethyl)-6',7'-dimethyl-2',4,6-trioxospiro[1,2,3a,6a-tetrahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole-3,3'-1H-indole]-1-yl]propanoate
IUPAC Name 3-[(1R,3R,3aR,6aS)-5-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-ylmethyl)-6',7'-dimethyl-2',4,6-trioxospiro[1,2,3a,6a-tetrahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole-3,3'-1H-indole]-1-yl]propanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H25N3O7/c1-12-3-5-15-22(13(12)2)27-25(34)26(15)21-20(16(28-26)6-8-19(30)31)23(32)29(24(21)33)10-14-4-7-17-18(9-14)36-11-35-17/h3-5,7,9,16,20-21,28H,6,8,10-11H2,1-2H3,(H,27,34)(H,30,31)/p-1/t16-,20-,21+,26+/m1/s1
InChiKey WIIFZSHMXMVSCO-WYMULPSZSA-M
Formula C26H24N3O7- Molecular Weight 490.48
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27648 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00330371'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00330371|