CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00331383" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00331383
Family CFFBM2208 Progesterone receptor and Glucocorticoid receptor ligand SureCN291482 family
Superfamily CFSBM1231 Glucocorticoid receptor and Mineralocorticoid receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID641 Class 1991
External ID CHEMBL235799 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 24748959 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(1H-indol-2-ylmethyl)-3-(1-methyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-naphthalen-1-yl)propan-2-ol
IUPAC Name 1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(1H-indol-2-ylmethyl)-3-(1-methyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-naphthalen-1-yl)propan-2-ol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H24F3NO/c1-21(12-6-9-16-7-2-4-10-19(16)21)15-22(28,23(24,25)26)14-18-13-17-8-3-5-11-20(17)27-18/h2-5,7-8,10-11,13,27-28H,6,9,12,14-15H2,1H3
InChiKey VXDYCDVGFJGRIT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H24F3NO Molecular Weight 387.44
Cross Link CHEMBL235799
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

40096 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00331383'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00331383|