CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00332929" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00332929
Family CFFBM2340 Histamine H3 receptor and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 ligand 4-(4-fluorobenzoyl)-1-[4-[3-[(2R)-2-methylpyrrolidin-1-yl]propoxy]phenyl]piperazin-2-one;formic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM863 Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1067 Class 2417
External ID ZINC40313196 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 51974992 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name N-(4-butoxyphenyl)-4-methyl-1,5-dioxo-1,2,3,3a,4,5-hexahydropyrrolo[1,2-a]quinazoline-3a-carboxamide
IUPAC Name (3aR)-N-(4-butoxyphenyl)-4-methyl-1,5-dioxo-2,3-dihydropyrrolo[1,2-a]quinazoline-3a-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H25N3O4/c1-3-4-15-30-17-11-9-16(10-12-17)24-22(29)23-14-13-20(27)26(23)19-8-6-5-7-18(19)21(28)25(23)2/h5-12H,3-4,13-15H2,1-2H3,(H,24,29)/t23-/m1/s1
InChiKey PUMUPQHHSDKRKX-HSZRJFAPSA-N
Formula C23H25N3O4 Molecular Weight 407.46
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27624 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00332929'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00332929|