CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00333515" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00333515
Family CFFBM2388 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A and Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase inhibitor SureCN5966132 family
Superfamily CFSBM1322 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A and Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD506 Class 506
External ID CHEMBL57087 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11742535 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-phenylbutyl (2S)-1-[(1-methylcyclohexyl)methylcarbamoyl]piperidine-2-carboxylate
IUPAC Name 4-phenylbutyl (2S)-1-[(1-methylcyclohexyl)methylcarbamoyl]piperidine-2-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H38N2O3/c1-25(16-8-3-9-17-25)20-26-24(29)27-18-10-6-15-22(27)23(28)30-19-11-7-14-21-12-4-2-5-13-21/h2,4-5,12-13,22H,3,6-11,14-20H2,1H3,(H,26,29)/t22-/m0/s1
InChiKey HJIZDANVSDOPSF-QFIPXVFZSA-N
Formula C25H38N2O3 Molecular Weight 414.58
Cross Link CHEMBL57087
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

43092 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00333515'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00333515|