CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00334713" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00334713
Family CFFBM2490 Cell division cycle 7-related protein kinase inhibitor pyrrolopyridinone scaffold, 12 family
Superfamily CFSBM1025 Cell division cycle 7-related protein kinase and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD144 Class 144
External ID CHEMBL2347910 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71580721 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-(1-propylpiperidin-3-yl)-3H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-7-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 2-(1-propylpiperidin-3-yl)-3H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-7-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H21N5O/c1-2-5-20-6-3-4-10(9-20)15-18-12-8-17-7-11(14(16)21)13(12)19-15/h7-8,10H,2-6,9H2,1H3,(H2,16,21)(H,18,19)
InChiKey PNIHPGGKIWNFED-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H21N5O Molecular Weight 287.36
Cross Link CHEMBL2347910
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00334713'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00334713|