CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00334809" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00334809
Family CFFBM2495 Adenosine receptor A3 ligand N-(5-methyl-2-phenylpyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-yl)pyridine-3-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM1364 cAMP and Tyrosine-protein kinase SYK Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM518 Class 3568
External ID CHEMBL2322900 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71602063 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-(2,5-diphenylpyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-yl)pyridine-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-(2,5-diphenylpyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-yl)pyridine-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H16N6O/c30-23(17-10-7-13-24-14-17)27-22-20-19(15-29(28-20)18-11-5-2-6-12-18)25-21(26-22)16-8-3-1-4-9-16/h1-15H,(H,25,26,27,30)
InChiKey PZBXENJWAVRDLL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H16N6O Molecular Weight 392.41
Cross Link CHEMBL2322900
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27396 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00334809'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00334809|