CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00335799" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00335799
Family CFFBM2591 Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 inhibitor 2-(1-methylindol-5-yl)-4-[[(3S)-piperidin-3-yl]amino]thieno[3,2-c]pyridine-7-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM272 Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 and Cyclin-dependent kinase 7 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM105 Class 3155
External ID CHEMBL2180007 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 54756208 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN12066535
IUPAC Name 2-[2-(5-thiophen-3-yl-1H-imidazol-2-yl)ethyl]-1H-quinazolin-4-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H14N4OS/c22-17-12-3-1-2-4-13(12)19-16(21-17)6-5-15-18-9-14(20-15)11-7-8-23-10-11/h1-4,7-10H,5-6H2,(H,18,20)(H,19,21,22)
InChiKey CRCXDLVRIITMQB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H14N4OS Molecular Weight 322.38
Cross Link CHEMBL2180007
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27518 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00335799'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00335799|