CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00336267" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00336267
Family CFFBM2645 Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 2 ligand F3284-7019 family
Superfamily CFSBM1434 Cyclin-dependent kinase 2 and Cyclin-dependent kinase 4 Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCAD153 Class 153
External ID CHEMBL2012040 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70689452 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-N-[4-(4-fluorophenoxy)phenyl]pyrazine-2,6-diamine
IUPAC Name 2-N-[4-(4-fluorophenoxy)phenyl]pyrazine-2,6-diamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H13FN4O/c17-11-1-5-13(6-2-11)22-14-7-3-12(4-8-14)20-16-10-19-9-15(18)21-16/h1-10H,(H3,18,20,21)
InChiKey RRCQMMXZKUITON-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C16H13FN4O Molecular Weight 296.30
Cross Link CHEMBL2012040
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27276 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00336267'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00336267|