CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00337857" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00337857
Family CFFBM2785 Acetylcholinesterase and Butyrylcholinesterase inhibitor N-[2-(1-benzylpiperidin-4-yl)ethyl]-4-benzylsulfonyl-N-methylbenzamide family
Superfamily CFSBM679 Acetylcholinesterase and Butyrylcholinesterase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1236 Class 2586
External ID CHEMBL56960 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10029132 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Piperidine Derivative 22
IUPAC Name N-[2-(1-benzylpiperidin-4-yl)ethyl]-4-benzylsulfonyl-N-ethylbenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C30H36N2O3S/c1-2-32(22-19-25-17-20-31(21-18-25)23-26-9-5-3-6-10-26)30(33)28-13-15-29(16-14-28)36(34,35)24-27-11-7-4-8-12-27/h3-16,25H,2,17-24H2,1H3
InChiKey PAVSPZQGQAPNNA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C30H36N2O3S Molecular Weight 504.68
Cross Link CHEMBL56960
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27423 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00337857'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00337857|