CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00342130" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00342130
Family CFFBM2997 Adenosine receptor A1 and Adenosine receptor A2a ligand 2-(4-amino-1-phenylpyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-6-yl)sulfanylpentanamide family
Superfamily CFSBM1687 Prelamin-A/C and Retinal dehydrogenase 1 Binder Superfamily 4
Class CFCBM184 Class 3234
External ID CHEMBL2206777 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71455985 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[1-(2-chlorophenyl)pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-4-yl]sulfanyl-N-(5-methylpyridin-2-yl)acetamide
IUPAC Name 2-[1-(2-chlorophenyl)pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-4-yl]sulfanyl-N-(5-methylpyridin-2-yl)acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H15ClN6OS/c1-12-6-7-16(21-8-12)25-17(27)10-28-19-13-9-24-26(18(13)22-11-23-19)15-5-3-2-4-14(15)20/h2-9,11H,10H2,1H3,(H,21,25,27)
InChiKey KUUBJJKFLBLXLY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H15ClN6OS Molecular Weight 410.88
Cross Link CHEMBL2206777
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27760 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00342130'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00342130|