CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00343609" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00343609
Family CFFBM3133 Gastrin/cholecystokinin type B receptor and Cholecystokinin receptor type A ligand SureCN9842427 family
Superfamily CFSBM1774 Gastrin/cholecystokinin type B receptor and Cholecystokinin receptor type A Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCID1681 Class 3031
External ID CHEMBL2112750 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11744065 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [3-[[(3R)-1-methyl-2-oxo-5-phenyl-3H-1,4-benzodiazepin-3-yl]carbamoylamino]phenyl] acetate
IUPAC Name [3-[[(3R)-1-methyl-2-oxo-5-phenyl-3H-1,4-benzodiazepin-3-yl]carbamoylamino]phenyl] acetate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H22N4O4/c1-16(30)33-19-12-8-11-18(15-19)26-25(32)28-23-24(31)29(2)21-14-7-6-13-20(21)22(27-23)17-9-4-3-5-10-17/h3-15,23H,1-2H3,(H2,26,28,32)/t23-/m0/s1
InChiKey YUEMCZUWZQHRNJ-QHCPKHFHSA-N
Formula C25H22N4O4 Molecular Weight 442.47
Cross Link CHEMBL2112750
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26412 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00343609'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00343609|