CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00349439" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00349439
Family CFFBM3638 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 inhibitor N-[2-(3-chlorophenyl)-5-methylpyrazol-3-yl]-5-(methylamino)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidine-3-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM2095 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 and Cannabinoid receptor 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM808 Class 3858
External ID CHEMBL2218406 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25106836 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1195194
IUPAC Name N-[(2-chloro-4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-2-[1-(3,5-dichloropyridin-2-yl)-3,5-dimethylpyrazol-4-yl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H16Cl3FN4O/c1-10-15(7-18(28)24-8-12-3-4-14(23)6-16(12)21)11(2)27(26-10)19-17(22)5-13(20)9-25-19/h3-6,9H,7-8H2,1-2H3,(H,24,28)
InChiKey AIOQQPKMDDZFTH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H16Cl3FN4O Molecular Weight 441.71
Cross Link CHEMBL2218406
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48688 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00349439'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00349439|