CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00350803" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00350803
Family CFFBM3806 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 1 and M17 leucyl aminopeptidase inhibitor CHEMBL1367693 family
Superfamily CFSBM2200 M17 leucyl aminopeptidase and Nuclear receptor ROR-gamma Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD106 Class 106
External ID ZINC00538212 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 6956347 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S)-2-[[2-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]carbamoylamino]propanoate
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-[[2-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]carbamoylamino]propanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C11H11F3N2O3/c1-6(9(17)18)15-10(19)16-8-5-3-2-4-7(8)11(12,13)14/h2-6H,1H3,(H,17,18)(H2,15,16,19)/p-1/t6-/m0/s1
InChiKey YXUPPHQYKIMSGP-LURJTMIESA-M
Formula C11H10F3N2O3- Molecular Weight 275.20
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27508 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00350803'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00350803|