CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00358637" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00358637
Family CFFBM4750 Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP4 subtype and Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP3 subtype ligand SureCN10210123 family
Superfamily CFSBM2782 Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP4 subtype and Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP3 subtype Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1084 Class 4134
External ID CHEMBL1929545 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10384865 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 7-[(2R)-2-[(E,3S)-3-hydroxy-4-phenylbut-1-enyl]-5-sulfanylidenepyrrolidin-1-yl]heptanoic acid
IUPAC Name 7-[(2R)-2-[(E,3S)-3-hydroxy-4-phenylbut-1-enyl]-5-sulfanylidenepyrrolidin-1-yl]heptanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H29NO3S/c23-19(16-17-8-4-3-5-9-17)13-11-18-12-14-20(26)22(18)15-7-2-1-6-10-21(24)25/h3-5,8-9,11,13,18-19,23H,1-2,6-7,10,12,14-16H2,(H,24,25)/b13-11+/t18-,19+/m0/s1
InChiKey CNIZRWKAPUNIBQ-VJKINUSGSA-N
Formula C21H29NO3S Molecular Weight 375.52
Cross Link CHEMBL1929545
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27669 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00358637'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00358637|