CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00362508" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00362508
Family CFFBM5232 Pol polyprotein and Reverse transcriptase/RNaseH inhibitor AC1NUJ2L family
Superfamily CFSID2423 Sodium-dependent serotonin transporter Inhibitor 6-chloro-2-piperazin-1-yl-quinoline Superfamily
Class CFCID671 Class 2021
External ID CHEMBL2070149 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70695119 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-(2-chloro-3-phenylphenyl)-6-ethylsulfonyl-1H-benzimidazole
IUPAC Name 2-(2-chloro-3-phenylphenyl)-6-ethylsulfonyl-1H-benzimidazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H17ClN2O2S/c1-2-27(25,26)15-11-12-18-19(13-15)24-21(23-18)17-10-6-9-16(20(17)22)14-7-4-3-5-8-14/h3-13H,2H2,1H3,(H,23,24)
InChiKey NXOWVMXRWKZXSK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H17ClN2O2S Molecular Weight 396.89
Cross Link CHEMBL2070149
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

43001 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00362508'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00362508|