CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00363036" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00363036
Family CFFBM5315 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A1 ligand AGN-PC-075WTK family
Superfamily CFSCD306 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 1 Ligand PF-1913539 Superfamily
Class CFCCD225 Class 1038
External ID CHEMBL2204647 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71454074 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-[5-(dimethylcarbamoyl)pyrazin-2-yl]oxy-2-methyl-N-(5-methylpyrazin-2-yl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-6-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 4-[5-(dimethylcarbamoyl)pyrazin-2-yl]oxy-2-methyl-N-(5-methylpyrazin-2-yl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-6-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H20N8O3/c1-12-5-16-17(32-19-10-23-15(8-25-19)21(31)28(3)4)6-14(11-29(16)27-12)20(30)26-18-9-22-13(2)7-24-18/h5-11H,1-4H3,(H,24,26,30)
InChiKey LRTRWENAVMGWOI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H20N8O3 Molecular Weight 432.44
Cross Link CHEMBL2204647
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68694 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00363036'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00363036|