CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00369680" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00369680
Family CFFBM6073 72 kDa type IV collagenase and Stromelysin-1 inhibitor (2R)-N-[(2S)-1-anilino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl]-N'-hydroxy-2-(3-phenylpropyl)butanediamide family
Superfamily CFSID1847 Leukotriene A-4 hydrolase Inhibitor N5-[4-benzylphenyl]-l-glutamamide Superfamily
Class CFCID263 Class 1613
External ID CHEMBL89755 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10961787 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (8S,11R,12S)-12-N-hydroxy-11-(2-methylpropyl)-2,10-dioxo-8-N-phenyl-1-oxa-3,9-diazacyclopentadecane-8,12-dicarboxamide
IUPAC Name (8S,11R,12S)-12-N-hydroxy-11-(2-methylpropyl)-2,10-dioxo-8-N-phenyl-1-oxa-3,9-diazacyclopentadecane-8,12-dicarboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H36N4O6/c1-16(2)15-19-18(22(30)28-33)11-8-14-34-24(32)25-13-7-6-12-20(27-21(19)29)23(31)26-17-9-4-3-5-10-17/h3-5,9-10,16,18-20,33H,6-8,11-15H2,1-2H3,(H,25,32)(H,26,31)(H,27,29)(H,28,30)/t18-,19+,20-/m0/s1
InChiKey TUXNXHXUXJGQEC-ZCNNSNEGSA-N
Formula C24H36N4O6 Molecular Weight 476.57
Cross Link CHEMBL89755
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27526 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00369680'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00369680|