CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00369938" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00369938
Family CFFBM6113 Stromelysin-1 and Matrix metalloproteinase-9 inhibitor AGN-PC-0759IO family
Superfamily CFSBM3535 Matrix metalloproteinase-9 and Disintegrin Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCBM888 Class 3938
External ID CHEMBL358149 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11026301 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (3R)-2-[2,2-difluoroethoxy-(4-methoxyphenyl)phosphoryl]-N-hydroxy-3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinoline-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name (3R)-2-[2,2-difluoroethoxy-(4-methoxyphenyl)phosphoryl]-N-hydroxy-3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinoline-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H21F2N2O5P/c1-27-15-6-8-16(9-7-15)29(26,28-12-18(20)21)23-11-14-5-3-2-4-13(14)10-17(23)19(24)22-25/h2-9,17-18,25H,10-12H2,1H3,(H,22,24)/t17-,29-/m1/s1
InChiKey YYRRVFYCIQQYHU-CQGGRAHPSA-N
Formula C19H21F2N2O5P Molecular Weight 426.35
Cross Link CHEMBL358149
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

41480 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00369938'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00369938|