CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00371356" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00371356
Family CFFBM6277 Neuropeptide S receptor and Survival motor neuron protein ligand CHEMBL1559419 family
Superfamily CFSBM839 Retinal dehydrogenase 1 and Survival motor neuron protein Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM76 Class 3126
External ID CHEMBL48124 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 15034744 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (5S)-5-[[4-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)piperidin-1-yl]methyl]-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazolidin-2-one
IUPAC Name (5S)-5-[[4-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)piperidin-1-yl]methyl]-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazolidin-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H26N2O5/c1-27-19-5-3-18(4-6-19)25-14-20(30-23(25)26)13-24-10-8-16(9-11-24)17-2-7-21-22(12-17)29-15-28-21/h2-7,12,16,20H,8-11,13-15H2,1H3/t20-/m0/s1
InChiKey WHWAQIXJBVSLHR-FQEVSTJZSA-N
Formula C23H26N2O5 Molecular Weight 410.46
Cross Link CHEMBL48124
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00371356'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00371356|