CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00374498" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00374498
Family CFFBM6710 Thyroid hormone receptor beta ligand 169799-03-5 family
Superfamily CFSBM3843 Thyroid hormone receptor beta and Thyroid hormone receptor alpha Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCBM1426 Class 4476
External ID CHEMBL2312265 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71523925 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[[7-[4-hydroxy-3-(1-hydroxy-2-phenylethyl)phenoxy]-6-methyl-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-4-yl]amino]-3-oxopropanoic acid
IUPAC Name 3-[[7-[4-hydroxy-3-(1-hydroxy-2-phenylethyl)phenoxy]-6-methyl-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-4-yl]amino]-3-oxopropanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H27NO6/c1-16-12-22(28-25(31)15-26(32)33)19-8-5-9-20(19)27(16)34-18-10-11-23(29)21(14-18)24(30)13-17-6-3-2-4-7-17/h2-4,6-7,10-12,14,24,29-30H,5,8-9,13,15H2,1H3,(H,28,31)(H,32,33)
InChiKey SPCLPPSTVZSVRK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C27H27NO6 Molecular Weight 461.51
Cross Link CHEMBL2312265
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27279 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00374498'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00374498|