CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00375423" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00375423
Family CFFBM6865 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A and Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor ligand [(6aR,9R,10aR)-7-methyl-4-propan-2-yl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydroindolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-yl]methyl cyclopropanecarboxylate;(Z)-but-2-enedioic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM2853 Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD405 Class 1218
External ID CHEMBL345374 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44373361 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [(6aR,9R,10aR)-7-methyl-4-propan-2-yl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydroindolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-yl]methyl cyclobutanecarboxylate;(Z)-but-2-enedioic acid
IUPAC Name [(6aR,9R,10aR)-7-methyl-4-propan-2-yl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydroindolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-yl]methyl cyclobutanecarboxylate;(Z)-but-2-enedioic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H32N2O2.C4H4O4/c1-15(2)26-13-18-11-22-20(19-8-5-9-21(26)23(18)19)10-16(12-25(22)3)14-28-24(27)17-6-4-7-17;5-3(6)1-2-4(7)8/h5,8-9,13,15-17,20,22H,4,6-7,10-12,14H2,1-3H3;1-2H,(H,5,6)(H,7,8)/b;2-1-/t16-,20-,22-;/m1./s1
InChiKey LBYNXTNAMVIVHQ-WESJEBRKSA-N
Formula C24H32N2O2.C4H4O4 Molecular Weight 496.60
Cross Link CHEMBL345374
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27433 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00375423'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00375423|