CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00377786" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00377786
Family CFFBM7185 C-C chemokine receptor type 5 and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 ligand SureCN3070604 family
Superfamily CFSID1106 Arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase Inhibitor 2,4,5-triarylimidazole Analogue Superfamily
Class CFCCD117 Class 930
External ID CHEMBL2347477 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71580858 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2R)-2-[3-ethyl-1-propyl-8-[2-[4-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]ethyl]-6,8-dihydro-5H-imidazo[1,5-a]pyrazin-7-yl]-N-methyl-2-phenylacetamide
IUPAC Name (2R)-2-[3-ethyl-1-propyl-8-[2-[4-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]ethyl]-6,8-dihydro-5H-imidazo[1,5-a]pyrazin-7-yl]-N-methyl-2-phenylacetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H35F3N4O/c1-4-9-23-27-24(17-14-20-12-15-22(16-13-20)29(30,31)32)35(18-19-36(27)25(5-2)34-23)26(28(37)33-3)21-10-7-6-8-11-21/h6-8,10-13,15-16,24,26H,4-5,9,14,17-19H2,1-3H3,(H,33,37)/t24?,26-/m1/s1
InChiKey UCHOFKCDLMZEAO-JUERFOTFSA-N
Formula C29H35F3N4O Molecular Weight 512.61
Cross Link CHEMBL2347477
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27160 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00377786'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00377786|