CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00379182" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00379182
Family CFFBM7331 Dipeptidyl peptidase 4 inhibitor AGN-PC-09QKOM family
Superfamily CFSCD321 Dipeptidyl peptidase 4 Inhibitor TAK-100 Superfamily
Class CFCCD235 Class 1048
External ID CHEMBL1808472 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 56666546 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[3-(aminomethyl)-4-(4-methylphenyl)-2-(2-methylpropyl)quinolin-6-yl]-2H-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-one;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name 3-[3-(aminomethyl)-4-(4-methylphenyl)-2-(2-methylpropyl)quinolin-6-yl]-2H-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-one;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H24N4O2.ClH/c1-13(2)10-20-18(12-24)21(15-6-4-14(3)5-7-15)17-11-16(8-9-19(17)25-20)22-26-23(28)29-27-22;/h4-9,11,13H,10,12,24H2,1-3H3,(H,26,27,28);1H
InChiKey FZRHIHIHOQTJFG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H25ClN4O2 Molecular Weight 424.92
Cross Link CHEMBL1808472
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26848 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00379182'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00379182|