CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00379407" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00379407
Family CFFBM7367 3-oxo-5-alpha-steroid 4-dehydrogenase 1 inhibitor N-[(1S,5aR,9aR,11aS)-6,9a,11a-trimethyl-7-oxo-2,3,3a,3b,4,5,5a,8,9,9b,10,11-dodecahydro-1H-indeno[5,4-f]quinolin-1-yl]-N-pentylbenzamide family
Superfamily CFSBM4132 Androgen receptor and 3-oxo-5-alpha-steroid 4-dehydrogenase 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1497 Class 4547
External ID 57149883 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57149883 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name (3aS,3bS,9aR,9bR,11aS)-6,9a,11a-trimethyl-7-oxo-N-(1,1,1-trifluoro-2-phenylpropan-2-yl)-2,3,3a,3b,4,5,5a,8,9,9b,10,11-dodecahydro-1H-indeno[5,4-f]quinoline-1-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H39F3N2O2/c1-26-16-14-21-19(10-13-23-27(21,2)17-15-24(35)34(23)4)20(26)11-12-22(26)25(36)33-28(3,29(30,31)32)18-8-6-5-7-9-18/h5-9,19-23H,10-17H2,1-4H3,(H,33,36)/t19-,20-,21+,22?,23?,26-,27+,28?/m0/s1
InChiKey CEGFEUJCRMNNSR-LGALOPQJSA-N
Formula C29H39F3N2O2 Molecular Weight 504.63
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27619 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00379407'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00379407|