CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00382400" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00382400
Family CFFBM7699 Gonadotropin-releasing hormone receptor ligand SureCN5756131 family
Superfamily CFSBM4257 Translocator protein and Gonadotropin-releasing hormone receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1067 Class 2417
External ID CHEMBL2113012 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71459935 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[(2R)-2-amino-2-phenylethyl]-1-[(2,6-difluorophenyl)methyl]-5-(3-methoxyphenyl)-1,3,5-triazinane-2,4-dione
IUPAC Name 3-[(2R)-2-amino-2-phenylethyl]-1-[(2,6-difluorophenyl)methyl]-5-(3-methoxyphenyl)-1,3,5-triazinane-2,4-dione
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H24F2N4O3/c1-34-19-10-5-9-18(13-19)31-16-29(14-20-21(26)11-6-12-22(20)27)24(32)30(25(31)33)15-23(28)17-7-3-2-4-8-17/h2-13,23H,14-16,28H2,1H3/t23-/m0/s1
InChiKey AQRXSPRQFWKMBM-QHCPKHFHSA-N
Formula C25H24F2N4O3 Molecular Weight 466.48
Cross Link CHEMBL2113012
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27161 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00382400'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00382400|