CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00382605" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00382605
Family CFFBM7716 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 and Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 ligand N-(3-chlorophenyl)-2-[(3R,4S)-1-[2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)ethyl]-4-(4-methoxyphenyl)pyrrolidin-3-yl]acetamide family
Superfamily CFSBM4263 Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 and Cyclic AMP-specific phosphodiesterase SSPDE4A1A Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID715 Class 2065
External ID ZINC40310125 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 51974682 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 6-chloro-3-(2,3,4-trimethoxybenzyl)indolin-2-one
IUPAC Name (3R)-6-chloro-3-[(2,3,4-trimethoxyphenyl)methyl]-1,3-dihydroindol-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H18ClNO4/c1-22-15-7-4-10(16(23-2)17(15)24-3)8-13-12-6-5-11(19)9-14(12)20-18(13)21/h4-7,9,13H,8H2,1-3H3,(H,20,21)/t13-/m1/s1
InChiKey PKBSMXJHEBINIQ-CYBMUJFWSA-N
Formula C18H18ClNO4 Molecular Weight 347.79
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00382605'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00382605|