CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00382962" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00382962
Family CFFBM7776 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 10 and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 8 inhibitor AGN-PC-0A9QPN family
Superfamily CFSBM4282 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 10 and Transcription factor AP-1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD47 Class 860
External ID CHEMBL2442303 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72545998 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N'-[3-(1,3-benzothiazol-5-yl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidin-5-yl]ethane-1,2-diamine
IUPAC Name N'-[3-(1,3-benzothiazol-5-yl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidin-5-yl]ethane-1,2-diamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H14N6S/c16-4-5-17-14-3-6-21-15(20-14)11(8-19-21)10-1-2-13-12(7-10)18-9-22-13/h1-3,6-9H,4-5,16H2,(H,17,20)
InChiKey ZOUDTZOMWZWKMO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H14N6S Molecular Weight 310.38
Cross Link CHEMBL2442303
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38797 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00382962'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00382962|