CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00383532" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00383532
Family CFFBM7839 Cytochrome P450 26A1 and Cytochrome P450 3A4 inhibitor AGN-PC-0A9QR8 family
Superfamily CFSCD667 Steroid 17-alpha-hydroxylase/17,20 lyase Inhibitor TAK-700 Superfamily
Class CFCAD307 Class 307
External ID CHEMBL2146978 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71460077 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name methyl 3-[4-(4-fluoroanilino)phenyl]-3-imidazol-1-yl-2,2-dimethylpropanoate
IUPAC Name methyl 3-[4-(4-fluoroanilino)phenyl]-3-imidazol-1-yl-2,2-dimethylpropanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H22FN3O2/c1-21(2,20(26)27-3)19(25-13-12-23-14-25)15-4-8-17(9-5-15)24-18-10-6-16(22)7-11-18/h4-14,19,24H,1-3H3
InChiKey JCSZGGFDFBJQKT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H22FN3O2 Molecular Weight 367.42
Cross Link CHEMBL2146978
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27394 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00383532'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00383532|