CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00383547" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00383547
Family CFFBM7840 Cytochrome P450 26A1 inhibitor AGN-PC-09MAZ1 family
Superfamily CFSBM4301 Cytochrome P450 26A1 and Lethal(3)malignant brain tumor-like protein 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1154 Class 2504
External ID CHEMBL2146985 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71454656 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name methyl 3-imidazol-1-yl-2,2-dimethyl-3-[4-(3,4,5-trimethoxyanilino)phenyl]propanoate
IUPAC Name methyl 3-imidazol-1-yl-2,2-dimethyl-3-[4-(3,4,5-trimethoxyanilino)phenyl]propanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H29N3O5/c1-24(2,23(28)32-6)22(27-12-11-25-15-27)16-7-9-17(10-8-16)26-18-13-19(29-3)21(31-5)20(14-18)30-4/h7-15,22,26H,1-6H3
InChiKey SFBZZBVJJZCPGW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H29N3O5 Molecular Weight 439.50
Cross Link CHEMBL2146985
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27701 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00383547'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00383547|