CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00384758" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00384758
Family CFFBM8010 High affinity cAMP-specific and IBMX-insensitive 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 8B inhibitor (3R,5R)-N-[(6-aminopyridin-2-yl)methyl]-5-ethyl-1-[(5-methyl-2-phenyl-1,3-oxazol-4-yl)methyl]piperidine-3-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM3004 Thyrotropin receptor and High affinity cAMP-specific Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD181 Class 994
External ID CHEMBL2418206 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71256332 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN14693879
IUPAC Name 2-(4-fluorophenyl)-5-piperidin-1-yl-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-b]pyridine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H16FN3O/c18-13-6-4-12(5-7-13)16-19-14-8-9-15(20-17(14)22-16)21-10-2-1-3-11-21/h4-9H,1-3,10-11H2
InChiKey RHXFQFFAIAWVKA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H16FN3O Molecular Weight 297.33
Cross Link CHEMBL2418206
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27624 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00384758'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00384758|