CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00386270" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00386270
Family CFFBM8202 Kappa-type opioid receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor ligand N-[(4R,4aS,7R,7aR,12bS)-4a,9-dihydroxy-3-prop-2-enyl-1,2,4,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-7-yl]-3-iodobenzamide family
Superfamily CFSAD816 Nalfurafine Hcl Superfamily
Class CFCAD66 Class 66
External ID CHEMBL1795716 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 56683383 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(4R,4aS,7R,7aR,12bS)-4a,9-dihydroxy-3-methyl-1,2,4,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-7-yl]-3-iodanylbenzamide
IUPAC Name N-[(4R,4aS,7R,7aR,12bS)-4a,9-dihydroxy-3-methyl-1,2,4,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-7-yl]-3-iodanylbenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H25IN2O4/c1-27-10-9-23-19-13-5-6-17(28)20(19)31-21(23)16(7-8-24(23,30)18(27)12-13)26-22(29)14-3-2-4-15(25)11-14/h2-6,11,16,18,21,28,30H,7-10,12H2,1H3,(H,26,29)/t16-,18-,21+,23+,24-/m1/s1/i25-2
InChiKey UKTOBZMVJHBRHZ-CAWQAOLWSA-N
Formula C24H25IN2O4 Molecular Weight 530.47
Cross Link CHEMBL1795716
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

53682 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00386270'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00386270|