CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00386723" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00386723
Family CFFBM8261 Cannabinoid receptor 2 ligand 2-tert-butyl-5-ethylsulfonyl-1-(oxan-4-ylmethyl)benzimidazole family
Superfamily CFSBM2265 Cannabinoid receptor 2 and Prelamin-A/C Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD519 Class 519
External ID CHEMBL404675 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44449352 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-5-ethylsulfonyl-2-propan-2-ylbenzimidazole
IUPAC Name 1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-5-ethylsulfonyl-2-propan-2-ylbenzimidazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H28N2O2S/c1-4-24(22,23)16-10-11-18-17(12-16)20-19(14(2)3)21(18)13-15-8-6-5-7-9-15/h10-12,14-15H,4-9,13H2,1-3H3
InChiKey JIBJVBHSEQIZJH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H28N2O2S Molecular Weight 348.50
Cross Link CHEMBL404675
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

71833 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00386723'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00386723|