CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00386728" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00386728
Family CFFBM8261 Cannabinoid receptor 2 ligand 2-tert-butyl-5-ethylsulfonyl-1-(oxan-4-ylmethyl)benzimidazole family
Superfamily CFSBM2265 Cannabinoid receptor 2 and Prelamin-A/C Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD519 Class 519
External ID CHEMBL258197 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44449351 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-5-ethylsulfonyl-2-methylbenzimidazole
IUPAC Name 1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-5-ethylsulfonyl-2-methylbenzimidazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H24N2O2S/c1-3-22(20,21)15-9-10-17-16(11-15)18-13(2)19(17)12-14-7-5-4-6-8-14/h9-11,14H,3-8,12H2,1-2H3
InChiKey IFYLSMURVMBBRY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H24N2O2S Molecular Weight 320.45
Cross Link CHEMBL258197
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

71554 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00386728'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00386728|