CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00387644" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00387644
Family CFFBM8400 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta inhibitor 7-(6-chloropyridin-2-yl)-2-pyridin-4-yl-5H-thieno[3,2-c]pyridin-4-one family
Superfamily CFSBM1072 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 11 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD718 Class 718
External ID CHEMBL1809116 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 56683910 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 7-(6-chloropyridin-2-yl)-2-pyridin-4-yl-5H-thieno[3,2-c]pyridin-4-one
IUPAC Name 7-(6-chloropyridin-2-yl)-2-pyridin-4-yl-5H-thieno[3,2-c]pyridin-4-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H10ClN3OS/c18-15-3-1-2-13(21-15)12-9-20-17(22)11-8-14(23-16(11)12)10-4-6-19-7-5-10/h1-9H,(H,20,22)
InChiKey XLLVPOMMEDHXJQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H10ClN3OS Molecular Weight 339.80
Cross Link CHEMBL1809116
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27075 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00387644'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00387644|