CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00388367" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00388367
Family CFFBM8492 Histamine H3 receptor ligand 2-[4-[4-[2-[(2R)-2-methylpyrrolidin-1-yl]ethyl]phenyl]phenyl]sulfonyl-1,3-dihydroisoindole family
Superfamily CFSBM196 Histamine H3 receptor and Corticosteroid 11-beta-dehydrogenase isozyme 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1256 Class 2606
External ID CHEMBL2336558 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71623340 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-benzyl-4-methyl-N-[(4-propan-2-ylphenyl)methyl]benzenesulfonamide
IUPAC Name N-benzyl-4-methyl-N-[(4-propan-2-ylphenyl)methyl]benzenesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H27NO2S/c1-19(2)23-13-11-22(12-14-23)18-25(17-21-7-5-4-6-8-21)28(26,27)24-15-9-20(3)10-16-24/h4-16,19H,17-18H2,1-3H3
InChiKey YYNQUUVOTKLCBU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H27NO2S Molecular Weight 393.54
Cross Link CHEMBL2336558
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

85100 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00388367'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00388367|