CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00388739" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00388739
Family CFFBM8561 Sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1 and Vesicular acetylcholine transporter ligand [1-[(3S,4S)-1-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-3-hydroxypiperidin-4-yl]piperidin-4-yl]-(4-methoxyphenyl)methanone family
Superfamily CFSBM4571 Vesicular acetylcholine transporter and Sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1 Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCBM1602 Class 4652
External ID CHEMBL1822399 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 53391836 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [1-[(3S,4S)-1-benzoyl-3-hydroxypiperidin-4-yl]piperidin-4-yl]-(4-methoxyphenyl)methanone
IUPAC Name [1-[(3S,4S)-1-benzoyl-3-hydroxypiperidin-4-yl]piperidin-4-yl]-(4-methoxyphenyl)methanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H30N2O4/c1-31-21-9-7-18(8-10-21)24(29)19-11-14-26(15-12-19)22-13-16-27(17-23(22)28)25(30)20-5-3-2-4-6-20/h2-10,19,22-23,28H,11-17H2,1H3/t22-,23-/m0/s1
InChiKey VETTUUOJAVLMJB-GOTSBHOMSA-N
Formula C25H30N2O4 Molecular Weight 422.52
Cross Link CHEMBL1822399
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68030 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00388739'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00388739|