CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00388881" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00388881
Family CFFBM8573 Pol polyprotein inhibitor (2R)-2-benzyl-5-[(3S,5R)-3-benzyl-5-[[4-(2-hydroxyethoxy)phenyl]methyl]-2-oxopyrrolidin-1-yl]-N-[(2R)-2-hydroxy-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]-4-oxopentanamide family
Superfamily CFSBM103 Pol polyprotein and Matrix metalloproteinase-9 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM26 Class 3076
External ID CHEMBL183175 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44392380 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2R)-2-benzyl-5-[(3S,5R)-3-benzyl-2-oxo-5-[(4-phenylmethoxyphenyl)methyl]pyrrolidin-1-yl]-N-[(2R)-2-hydroxy-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]-4-oxopentanamide
IUPAC Name (2R)-2-benzyl-5-[(3S,5R)-3-benzyl-2-oxo-5-[(4-phenylmethoxyphenyl)methyl]pyrrolidin-1-yl]-N-[(2R)-2-hydroxy-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]-4-oxopentanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C46H46N2O5/c49-40(28-37(24-32-12-4-1-5-13-32)45(51)47-44-42-19-11-10-18-36(42)29-43(44)50)30-48-39(27-38(46(48)52)25-33-14-6-2-7-15-33)26-34-20-22-41(23-21-34)53-31-35-16-8-3-9-17-35/h1-23,37-39,43-44,50H,24-31H2,(H,47,51)/t37-,38+,39+,43-,44?/m1/s1
InChiKey YRDPIOUYSSWHPX-PAPIBYHVSA-N
Formula C46H46N2O5 Molecular Weight 706.87
Cross Link CHEMBL183175
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38802 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00388881'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00388881|