CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00389951" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00389951
Family CFFBM8706 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 and Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK3 inhibitor 1-[[(1S)-1-cyclopropylethyl]amino]-7-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-5H-pyrido[4,3-b]indole-4-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSID46 XL-888 Superfamily
Class CFCCD240 Class 1053
External ID CHEMBL1835143 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 56594916 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[[(1S)-1-cyclopropyl-2,2,2-trifluoroethyl]amino]-7-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-5H-pyrido[4,3-b]indole-4-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 1-[[(1S)-1-cyclopropyl-2,2,2-trifluoroethyl]amino]-7-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-5H-pyrido[4,3-b]indole-4-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H19F3N6O/c1-30-9-12(7-27-30)11-4-5-13-15(6-11)28-17-14(19(25)31)8-26-20(16(13)17)29-18(10-2-3-10)21(22,23)24/h4-10,18,28H,2-3H2,1H3,(H2,25,31)(H,26,29)/t18-/m0/s1
InChiKey KFXMLXYIPRAORY-SFHVURJKSA-N
Formula C21H19F3N6O Molecular Weight 428.41
Cross Link CHEMBL1835143
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27768 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00389951'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00389951|