CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00392731" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00392731
Family CFFBM9060 Collagenase 3 and A disintegrin and metalloproteinase with thrombospondin motifs 4 inhibitor (2R)-3-methyl-2-[[4-[4-[(2-methylpyridin-4-yl)methoxy]phenyl]phenyl]sulfonylamino]butanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSCD271 Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP2 subtype Ligand CP-533536 Superfamily
Class CFCCD189 Class 1002
External ID CHEMBL1910466 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 57395459 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2R)-3-methyl-2-[[4-[4-[(2-methylpyridin-4-yl)methoxy]phenyl]phenyl]sulfonylamino]butanoic acid
IUPAC Name (2R)-3-methyl-2-[[4-[4-[(2-methylpyridin-4-yl)methoxy]phenyl]phenyl]sulfonylamino]butanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H26N2O5S/c1-16(2)23(24(27)28)26-32(29,30)22-10-6-20(7-11-22)19-4-8-21(9-5-19)31-15-18-12-13-25-17(3)14-18/h4-14,16,23,26H,15H2,1-3H3,(H,27,28)/t23-/m1/s1
InChiKey CPBYLQSCRDREEZ-HSZRJFAPSA-N
Formula C24H26N2O5S Molecular Weight 454.54
Cross Link CHEMBL1910466
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27278 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00392731'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00392731|