CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00393501" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00393501
Family CFFBM9182 Collagenase 3 and 72 kDa type IV collagenase inhibitor (2R)-2-[2,3-dihydro-1-benzofuran-5-ylsulfonyl(3-methylbutyl)amino]-N-hydroxy-3-methylbutanamide family
Superfamily CFSBM918 Collagenase 3 and 72 kDa type IV collagenase Binder Superfamily 5
Class CFCBM198 Class 3248
External ID CHEMBL1916839 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 57391136 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2R)-2-[2,3-dihydro-1-benzofuran-5-ylsulfonyl(3-methylbutyl)amino]-N-hydroxy-3-methylbutanamide
IUPAC Name (2R)-2-[2,3-dihydro-1-benzofuran-5-ylsulfonyl(3-methylbutyl)amino]-N-hydroxy-3-methylbutanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H28N2O5S/c1-12(2)7-9-20(17(13(3)4)18(21)19-22)26(23,24)15-5-6-16-14(11-15)8-10-25-16/h5-6,11-13,17,22H,7-10H2,1-4H3,(H,19,21)/t17-/m1/s1
InChiKey OOUAVDQEGOBVOR-QGZVFWFLSA-N
Formula C18H28N2O5S Molecular Weight 384.49
Cross Link CHEMBL1916839
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27254 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00393501'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00393501|