CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00394152" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00394152
Family CFFBM9278 Rho-associated protein kinase 2 and Rho-associated protein kinase 1 inhibitor N-[(3,4-difluorophenyl)methyl]-6-(1H-pyrazol-4-yl)-1H-indole-3-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSID1475 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 and Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck Inhibitor GW-788388 Superfamily
Class CFCID955 Class 2305
External ID CHEMBL222249 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 23647158 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Pyrrole Carboxamide Analog 5k
IUPAC Name (4Z)-4-[4-(3-chlorophenyl)-1,2-dihydropyrazol-3-ylidene]-N-[(3,4-difluorophenyl)methyl]pyrrole-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H15ClF2N4O/c22-15-3-1-2-13(7-15)16-11-27-28-20(16)14-8-19(25-10-14)21(29)26-9-12-4-5-17(23)18(24)6-12/h1-8,10-11,25H,9H2,(H,26,29)(H,27,28)
InChiKey JNPMSEMUYZIVNF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H15ClF2N4O Molecular Weight 412.82
Cross Link CHEMBL222249
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

81253 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00394152'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00394152|