CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00394575" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00394575
Family CFFBM9339 Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP4 subtype and Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP2 subtype ligand 7-[(2R)-2-[(E,3S)-4-(3-ethylphenyl)-3-hydroxybut-1-enyl]-5-sulfanylidenepyrrolidin-1-yl]heptanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM2782 Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP4 subtype and Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP3 subtype Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1084 Class 4134
External ID CHEMBL1929546 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10431288 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 7-[(2R)-2-[(E,3S)-4-(3-ethylphenyl)-3-hydroxybut-1-enyl]-5-sulfanylidenepyrrolidin-1-yl]heptanoic acid
IUPAC Name 7-[(2R)-2-[(E,3S)-4-(3-ethylphenyl)-3-hydroxybut-1-enyl]-5-sulfanylidenepyrrolidin-1-yl]heptanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H33NO3S/c1-2-18-8-7-9-19(16-18)17-21(25)13-11-20-12-14-22(28)24(20)15-6-4-3-5-10-23(26)27/h7-9,11,13,16,20-21,25H,2-6,10,12,14-15,17H2,1H3,(H,26,27)/b13-11+/t20-,21+/m0/s1
InChiKey ZIITVQOTJQQBNL-BCYJJVOOSA-N
Formula C23H33NO3S Molecular Weight 403.58
Cross Link CHEMBL1929546
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27069 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00394575'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00394575|